No reviews yet

Don’t worry, our devices undergo extensive testing. Plus, you have a 30-day window for a full refund, no questions asked.

Still unsure?

Product features
FAQs

Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer
yellow/black

  • Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer | yellow/black, image 1 of 2
  • Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer | yellow/black, image 2 of 2
Image is for illustrative purposes only
  • Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer | yellow/black, thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer | yellow/black, thumbnail 2 of 2
Product is currently out of stock
Discover more High Pressure Cleaners
Brand
Kärcher
Colour
yellow/black
Dimensions
414 x 306 x 588 mm
Model (Version)
1.324-559.0
Note
Through the process of refurbishing the IPxx certification can no longer be guaranteed and, for example, water damage is therefore excluded from the warranty conditions.
Power
2100 Watts
Weight
13060.0 g

Your refurbed product

Refurbed products are more sustainable and up to 40% cheaper compared to a new device. Your trusted refurbed product comes with a minimum 12-month warranty and a 30-day free returns policy, with no questions asked.

Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer - Description

Tackle Outdoor Cleaning with Confidence – Choose Refurbished

Upgrade your garden cleaning routine with the Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control Black High pressure cleaner – now available refurbished from refurbed. This reliable, professional-grade tool delivers power and precision for patios, driveways, garden furniture, and more. When you select refurbished, you pick a more sustainable choice, cutting down on waste and giving high-quality electronics a second life.

Why Go Refurbished with refurbed?

  • Professionally checked, cleaned, and restored for outstanding performance
  • Backed by a minimum 12-month warranty
  • Enjoy a 30-day free return policy if it’s not the right fit
  • Reduce your environmental impact by choosing a device that’s better than used

Key Features & Benefits

  • 2100W of cleaning power: Remove stubborn dirt from paving stones, bikes, fences, or vehicles
  • Easy to manoeuvre: Thoughtfully designed for quick set-up and simple storage
  • Adjustable pressure control: Tackle delicate surfaces and heavy grime with the right amount of force
  • Robust and reliable: Kärcher’s engineering ensures lasting performance, even with frequent use
  • Light on your conscience: Opt for refurbished, save resources, and support a circular economy

Typical Usage Scenarios – Q&A

Q: Can I safely clean my patio and decking with the K 5 Premium Power Control?

A: Absolutely. Its adjustable pressure puts you in control, letting you remove moss, algae, and dirt without damaging wood or stone.

Q: Will it handle cleaning my car or bike?

A: Yes. The Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control is perfect for washing vehicles. Switch to a gentler setting for paintwork and boost the pressure for tyres or metalwork.

Q: Is this pressure cleaner suitable for larger garden spaces?

A: With its strong motor and user-friendly design, it’s built for larger areas. Clean driveways, fences, garden furniture, and more in a fraction of the time.

Q: Why choose a refurbished Kärcher from refurbed?

A: Each device goes through rigorous checks, is professionally cleaned, and is ready for reliable use. You also help protect the planet – refurbished means less waste and greater value.

The refurbed Promise

  • Minimum 12-month warranty covers your purchase for peace of mind
  • 30 days free return: Try it risk-free at home
  • Direct environmental impact: Choosing refurbished means fewer electronics end up as waste

Clean your outdoor spaces with ease and confidence. With a refurbished Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control from refurbed, you get performance, value, and a cleaner planet – all in one smart choice.

The refurbed Process

Every refurbed device is refurbished in up to 40 steps — taking it from used to like new again. Here are 5 key steps:

Refurbisher buys used electronics

1. Supplier buys pre-loved tech

Deleting the data from used electronic devices

2. Data cleanse

Refurbishing defective components

3. Swap of faulty parts

Polishing the exterior of used electronics

4. External preparation

Refurbisher sells the devices through refurbed marketplace

5. Sold via refurbed

What is refurbed?
Refurbed is an online marketplace for refurbished electronics. All refurbed Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer function like new, but are much cheaper. How is that the case? Once sourced, experts put our products through an up to 40-step refurbishment process to ensure that all products work and look like new. This results in us offering better value products that are also more sustainable.
Why should I buy my Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer from refurbed?
refurbed Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer are great value, at up to 40% cheaper than new. Equally as important is trust. We give you a minimum 12-month warranty on each device and a 30-day free trial period, during which you can return for a full refund. This means you save money, and get to test the device to make sure it works perfectly for you.
Why are refurbed Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washers so cheap?
Every refurbed partner is specialised in certain brands. They mostly buy exhibit and corporate phones in large quantities at low prices. Their specialisation makes the renewal processes very efficient, resulting in 100% renewed products that are up to 40% cheaper than new devices.
What exactly do the product grades mean?
refurbed Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washers work like new devices and therefore have no functional limitations. The visual condition of the devices can be selected based on your needs. What are the visual categories?

Premium (AA-Grading)
Premium Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washers are visually identical to new, with no visible signs of wear or use. No scratches, scuffs, dents, or blemishes on the body or screen.
Excellent (A-Grading)
Excellent Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washers have no dents, scratches or signs of wear visible from a distance of 30cm - neither on the body nor on the display.
Very Good (B-grading)
Very Good Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washers may have minimal dents, scratches or wear on the body that can be seen from 30cm away. There may be micro-scratches on the display/screen, but these are not visible when the display is on.
Good (C-Grading)
Good Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washers have visible signs of use such as scratches and/or dents on the body. There may be micro-scratches on the display/screen, but these are not visible when the display is switched on.
How does the 30-day free trial work?
If you want to return your product for any reason, you can return it free of charge within 30 days. To do so, contact our partner directly via your refurbed account and let them know that you would like to exchange or return your device. You will receive a free return label from our partner by email or in your refurbed account. Alternatively, you can contact our refurbed customer service. We will be happy to help you and contact our partner.
What are my warranty terms?
We offer a minimum 12‑month warranty on all refurbed Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer. This covers any technical defects that might occur during this period and are not caused by your own fault.

Examples include:
- The device can no longer be switched on.
- The unit cannot find a network.
- The loudspeaker does not work.

The battery is also covered by the warranty. A distinction is made between normal wear and tear and technical defects. Technical defects are covered by the warranty and are characterised by abnormal behaviour. Abnormal behaviour could be, for example, that the device can only be charged up to 40%. Please note that your minimum 12‑month warranty is refurbed’s voluntary commercial promise to you. This does not affect your statutory consumer rights
How can refurbed guarantee the quality of your Kärcher K 5 Premium Power Control black pressure washer?
Only professional and certified partners are allowed to offer their electronic products via refurbed. We ensure this with ongoing quality tests and constant monitoring. Our partners are all located within the EU. This allows us to guarantee fast delivery times and optimal contact to always perform our best.
Which environmental protection projects do we invest in?
We have planted over 6.6 million trees since our foundin, and we are very proud! We realised that planting trees alone does not tackle all of the environmental issues we a passionate about, however. That's why we now also support projects that
- restore landscapes — ecosystems are repaired and jobs are created, including tree planting along the way
- remove carbon from the atmosphere and store it permanently
- recycle electronic waste and reuse materials

Sign up for our newsletter for the first time and save 15€!

Never miss an offer again.

Information about the use of personal data can be found in our Privacy policy.